Cinco Ranch HS Tournament Scores:   2016-2017                                              
  Varsity Boys     B'Wd SLHS Var. GRHS Fall Reg. Pre. D. Harmon Katy H.S. Wood   K. Taylor Barber's Hill   State Preview   Mayde Strake Bren Deer Park DISTRICT REGIONAL  STATE  
    VAR.   Wildrn River Ridge River Eagle Pointe Redstone Falcon Pt. Quail River Ridge Eagle pt.   Legacy Hills   Pine F sweet   Eagle Pt. River Ridge Eagle Pointe Legacy Hills
 #        NAME                 AVE.  #  O.10 O.30 O. 31 11.7 N. 14 N. 15 D. 12 D. 13 J. 19 J. 20 J. 25 F.  5 F. 6 F. 20 F.21 F. 26 F.27 M. 23   M.26 M. 25 M. 26 A. 4 A.5 A.11 A.12 Ap.27 Ap.28
1 Jared Bray - 12 74.563 7   81 82   66 74 77 76       74 72 73 74 71 78       72 73 72 78        
2 Cade Kiser - 12 77.75 7   78 83   79 71 81 69       83 70 75 75 85 87       76 76 74 82        
3 Lorenzo Siboro - 12 80.5 7   80 78   79 75 81 82       80 74 77 88 81 87       77 86 83 80        
4 Jamie Rogers - 12 82.625 7   75 76   74 82 79 80       88 86 74 86 93 87       77 83 94 88        
5 Sean Ngo - 10 84.188 7   91 77   85 79 92 79       83 93 85 82 88 87       78 75 92 81        
6 Richard Dittemore - 12 87.231 7 82 89 96 81         88 87   86 88 84 82         87     89 95        
7 Michael Sporkin - 12 88.364 7 87     87         85 91   96 88         87 82 91     86 92        
8 Nick Barzilla - 11 89.333 7 88 94 92 84         95 89 90 86 86             92     86 90        
9 John kihura - 12 92.091 7 83 83 89 x         98 107   97 99         85   89     92 91        
10 Alek Zaeff - 12 92.909 7 93 97 99 91               100 92         91 100 86     91 82        
11                                                              
    TEAM SCORE         298 299 318 304                                        
    PLACE       4th     2nd   1st         3rd   1st   10th         3rd   1st        
                                                               
  Varsity Girls     SLHS Var. A San Antonio Fall Reg. Pre. Riv. Cy F Taylor HS Bwood     Bren Kingwood   DISTRICT REGIONAL                
        River Ridge Concan CC Eagle Pointe Pt. Hearth River Ridge Wild Eagle Pt. BCC Forest   River Ridge Eagle Pt.                
Rk        NAME             AVE.   #  O. 30 O. 31 N. 5 N. 6 N. 11 N. 12 N.14 J.23 F. 5 F. 6 F.13 M.3 M.4 M. 6 M. 24 M. 25 A. 4 A.5 Ap.13 Ap.14                
1 Sarah Zimmerle - 12 84 7 82 77 81 80 78 89     94 79   89 85 76 97 x 84 85                    
2 Katherine Shepherd - 10 84.067 7 85 87 80 79 80 79     86 85   85 82 87 86 95 79 86                    
3 Karen Alveraz - 10 85.533 7 87 88 80 84 83 85     90 87   89 85 83 93 82 82 85                    
4 Kathleen Escobar - 11 87.333 7 85 82 87 89 89 93     89 88   87 81 84 93 97 81 85                    
5 Christabella Siboro - 9 90.429 7 94 82 97 88       96 93 82   88 82 88 102 91 92 91                    
6 Michelle Khajeh - 12 113.86 6 120 115         122 107     102           116 115                    
7 Morgan Dixon - 12 115.14 6 120 128         131 117     101           105 104                    
8                                                              
9                                                              
    TEAM SCORE         330 346                                            
    PLACE             4       6th     4t 1st   9th                        
                                                               
  PERIOD # 1 SCORES FOR J.V. TOURNAMENTS:                                                
                                                               
        O. 10 O. 25 N.21 J.16 J.17 J. 25 F. 8 F. 25 F.27 M. 6 M.11                                  
  BOYS J.V.     RR MBF Willo Katy H.S. Wood M'brk Cinco Mayd strak DIST                                  
Rk    AVE.  #     Fork Falcon Pt.  Quail Farms Ranch pine Sweet R.R.                                  
1 Nicholas Dittemore - 9 86.778 7 85 86 85 93 87 95 80 81     89                                  
2 Freddy Padron - 9 97.125 7 93 91 101     92 91 92 112   105                                  
3 Joseph Weisman - 11 97.667 4 95   95     100   89   104 103                                  
4 Austin Record - 11 97.8 3 94           102 92   104 97                                  
5 Calvin Eckerman - 9 101.6 4 107   103       101 97 100 x x                                  
6 Jake Shannon - 10 106.5 4 115   107       98 101   109 109                                  
7 Brandon Reider - 10 107.13 6 104 106 110     108 99 101   110 119                                  
8 Michael Weeks -9 107.2 3 111   118         100   100 107                                  
9 Connor Litvak - 9 107.5 4 120   106       104 100   x x                                  
10 Jackson Bartee-9 110.57 5 111 113 120       102 107   106 115                                  
11 James Hunter - 10 112 2 114             111   116 107                                  
12 Jett Morgan - 9 116.67 2   123           116     111                                  
13 Dominique Kuivenhoven - 9 118 3   121 124         112     115                                  
14 Michael Klushin - 9 119 2             124 113   119 120                                  
15 Michael Cadigan-9 123.75 3   128         119 118     130                                  
16 Noah Virani - 9 136 1               136                                        
17 Nicholas Mirsky - 10 137 2             136 138                                        
                                                               
        3rd                                                      
                                                               
        O. 10 O. 27 N.14 N. 21 J.23 F. 7 F. 13 F7 M3 M.4 M 16                                  
  GIRLS J.V. AVE   # RR MBF RP Wfork Hearth MBF Bwood Lwood EP EP DIST.                                  
Rk                                                              
1 Maggie Weeks -9 56.429 5 42 64 44 52 54 x 52 X     87                                  
2 Katie O'Connor - 9 61.333 3 58 64   62                                                
3 Kelsi Sweet -9 63.75 3 58 80   63             54                                  
4 Kamryn Williams -10 67.333 2 69 77                 56                                  
5                                                              
6                                                              
7                                                              
  TEAM TOTAL                                                            
  Place                                                            
News

Cougar boys and girls headed back to the Regional Tournament

April 07, 2019   read more

UPDATE on the Spring Season...

February 12, 2019   read more

Girls get 1st, Boys 2nd at Eagle Pointe

December 17, 2018   read more

Boys win Huntsville Invitational by 16 strokes!

October 21, 2018   read more

Important Information for upcoming golf season

May 23, 2018   read more

BOYS AND GIRLS TEAM ADVANCE TO REGIONALS!!!!

April 06, 2018   read more
Photos
Ticker
  • Girls set new school record of 294. Break old record by 8 strokes! Oct. 5, 2013.
  • Boys earn Regional runner up with a 2 day total of 594!
  • Boys play regionals without carding more than a 79!
  • Boys %26 Girls both have won District 8 out of the last 10 years!!!!!
  • Girls win Region 2015....3 of last 4 years!!!!!!!
Countdown

Countdown to
RIVER RIDGE ROLL TOURNAMENT

(Feb 9, 2017 @ 11:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

742673

Weather
Store


$26.99
Cinco Ranch Golf other Embroidered Wool Blend Flat Bill Pro-Style Snapback Cap
see more