Cinco Ranch HS Tournament Scores:   2017-2018                                        
  Varsity Boys     Atas SLHS Var. Fall Reg. Pre. DPHS D. Harmon Katy H.S. Wood   K. Taylor Barber's Hill   Montgomery   Concan Brenh Deer Park DISTRICT REGIONAL
    VAR.   Atas River Ridge Eagle Pointe Battle Redstone Falcon Pt. Pnth Bhorse Ridge Eagle pt.   Bentwater   Concan CC BCC Eagle Pt. Blackhorse Eagle Pointe
 #        NAME                 AVE.  #  O.9 O.30 O. 31 N. 2 N. 3 N.9 D. 12 D. 13 J. 15 J. 16 J. 24 J. 30 F. 9 F10 F.16 F.17 F.23 F.24 M.22 M. 23 M. 24 A. 3 A.5 A.26 A.27
1 James Chong - 9 79.111 8   84 83 82 74   79 84       78 74 xx 79 87 80 81   82 73 75 76 78 75
2 Hayden Roup - 10 80.438 8   86 79 79 80   78 78       75 77 xx 86 81 wd wd   85 78 79 80 80 86
3 Eric Luo - 9 80.444 8   78 81 76 77   82 77       78 77 xx 85 88 81 87   85 79 79 80 78 80
4 Sean Ngo - 11 82.556 8   94 79 84 89   79 81       80 84 xx 79 82 89 81   85 80 81 85 74 80
5 Brand Ngo - 9 90.692 6   91 94 85 90       87 X   93 93 xx 90 93       91 89 87 96    
6 Nick Barzilla - 12 91.667 5 95 85 *     93     103 X   89 84 xx           100 88 86 88 98 91
7 Adam Hunter - 9 92.143 5   * *     98     99 X 93 93             87     86 89    
8 Joseph Wiesman - 12 101.13 6 97 101 * * * 104     102 X   106             102     91 106    
9 James Hunter - 11 107.4 4 101 107 124               102 103                          
    TEAM SCORE     334 321 321 320   318 320       311 312   329 338       337 310 314 321 310 320
    PLACE                                               2nd   5th
                                                         
  Varsity Girls     SLHS Var. A San Antonio Montgomeryt Taylo Magnolia SLHS   Kingwood   Brenham DISTRICT REGIONAL              
        River Ridge Concan CC Bentwater BH High Mead Eagle Pt. Forest   BCC Blackhorse Eagle Pt.              
Rk        NAME             AVE.   #  O. 30 O. 31 N. 5 N. 6 N. 11 N. 12 J.30 F.16 F.17 M.2 M.3 M. 24 M. 25 M.26 A.3 A.5 A.24 A.25              
1 Karen Alvarez - 11 80.5 8 81 87 85 78 83 81 77 84 77 88 81 84 74 72 81 81 78 77              
2 KatieShepherd - 11 80.944 8 82 82 77 76 84 81 77 83 81 79 81 86 85 75 80 81 88 79              
3 Erika Alvarez - 9 94.944 8 96 92 97 90 109 88 96 93 92 99 96 97 102 84 90 84 98 106              
4 Maggie Weeks - 10 94.944 8 90 99 93 85 103 93 107 95 95 101 92 97 99 84 88 93 103 92              
5 Olivia Predmore - 9 103.86 8 117 * 105 99 118 110 105 105 100 105 x x x 97 94 96 104 99              
    TEAM SCORE       329                   315 339 339                  
    PLACE                             1st   2nd   7th              
                                                         
  PERIOD # 1 SCORES FOR J.V. TOURNAMENTS:                                          
                                                         
        S.25 O.12 O. 10 O. 25 N.9 renerincon16@yahoo.com J.22 J. 24 F. 6 F.12 F. 20 M. 6 M.16 M.22 O.12 O.12                  
  BOYS J.V.     RP* Atas RR MBF DPHS Willo Taylor Wood M'brk Clements Cinco strak DIST Bren Vars. District                  
Rk    AVE.  #         Bttle Fork Wfork wood Farms Swee Ranch Sugar R.R. CC Blackhorse                  
1 Jack Wakeman-9 90.2 6               90 93 88 88 92 x 97 88 87                  
2 Cameron Ruch - 11 90.286 7     83 86 91 81   99     102 90                          
3 Vance Dicken - 9 90.857 8   105   96   96     86 86 96 95 81                        
4 Calvin Eckerman - 11 92.286 7     97     90 95   89 98   88 89                        
5 Tristan Turgeon - 11 92.667 3     96 94   88                                      
6 Cole Evans -9 94.2 5               107 85 98 87   94                        
7 Michael Weeks -11 96.286 7     97     100 99   91 98 96   93                        
8 Jake Shannon - 11 100.2 5     96       89   97   106   113                        
9 Braeden Switalski - 9 101.5 3 44                   103   100                        
10 Logan Hauser - 10 103.2 5     115       97   100   103   101                        
11 Jackson Bartee- 10 103.5 6     94 113   108 103       102   101                        
12 Connor Litvak - 11 105 4       111     101   104       104                        
13 Michael Klushin -10 109 2       118     100                                    
14 Benjamin Murray -9  111.5 3 38     111   112                                      
15 Lane Servello - 9 112 5 40   121           121   99   107                        
16 Daniel Materan - 10 112.4 5     114     123 111       107   107                        
17 Hayden Neubauer - 9 114 4 39     114     120       108                            
18 Jett Morgan - 11 117 2     117       117                                    
19 Cristo Hayes - 9 120 4 39     125         125       110                        
20 Michael Cadigan-10  121 1       121                                          
21 Dominique Kuivenhoven -10                                                      
                        2nd       3rd                        
        S.25 O. 10 O. 27 N. 13 N.29 J.22 F. 6 M16                                  
  GIRLS J.V. AVE   # RP* RR MBF Wfork Glenn Wfork MBF DIST.                                  
Rk                                                        
1 Katie O'Connor - 10 55.857 7   56 59 59 52 54 57 54                                  
2 Aiana Derecho - 10 56.125 8 47 50 66 55 62 51 67 51                                  
3 Kamryn Williams -11 57.167 6   53 70 58 57 56   49                                  
4 Samantha Hatton - 10 57.5 4 51 54 67     58                                      
5 Reagan Fenton - 9 57.75 4 52 50 69     60                                      
6 Alexis Callaway - 10 59.071 7 46 59 75 56 62.5 53 62                                    
7 Kelsi Sweet -10 59.4 5   57 60 63 61     56                                  
8 Ava Bray - 9 62.6 5   56 72 60   55 70                                    
9 Miracle Weatherspoon - 9 64.143 7 54 60 82 66   57 70 60                                  
News

Cougar boys and girls headed back to the Regional Tournament

April 07, 2019   read more

UPDATE on the Spring Season...

February 12, 2019   read more

Girls get 1st, Boys 2nd at Eagle Pointe

December 17, 2018   read more

Boys win Huntsville Invitational by 16 strokes!

October 21, 2018   read more

Important Information for upcoming golf season

May 23, 2018   read more

BOYS AND GIRLS TEAM ADVANCE TO REGIONALS!!!!

April 06, 2018   read more
Photos
Ticker
  • Girls set new school record of 294. Break old record by 8 strokes! Oct. 5, 2013.
  • Boys earn Regional runner up with a 2 day total of 594!
  • Boys play regionals without carding more than a 79!
  • Boys %26 Girls both have won District 8 out of the last 10 years!!!!!
  • Girls win Region 2015....3 of last 4 years!!!!!!!
Countdown

Countdown to
RIVER RIDGE ROLL TOURNAMENT

(Feb 9, 2017 @ 11:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

742636

Weather
Store


$29.99
Cinco Ranch Golf other Embroidered JERZEES Men's SpotShield™ Jersey Polo Shirt
see more