RESULTS: APRIL 23-24, 2019              
Girls Region III-6A Golf Scores:           
                       
# Girls Individual 1 2 Total School   # Girls Team 1 2 Total
  Grace Ni  72     Cy-Fair   1 SB Memorial 308    
   Zoe Slaughter 72     Memorial   2 Kingwood A 309    
   Isha Dhruva 72     Seven Lakes   3 Seven Lakes 313    
  Elina Sinz 72     Tompkins Med.   4 Cinco Ranch 319    
  Libby Singleton  73     Kingwood A   5 Ridge Point 331    
   Lauren Nguyen 74     Seven Lakes   6 Pearland 335    
   Mallorie Luitwieler 75     Cinco Ranch   7 Clear Creek 340    
  Natalie Cao 75     Clements   8 Kingwood B 341    
   Ryleigh McClain 75     Kingwood B   9 Cy-Fair 355    
  Kiona Hsiu 76     Elkins Med.   10 Clements 357    
  Rylie Cerny  76     Kingwood A   11 Clear Falls 364    
  Reagan Gray  76     Ridge Point   12 Bellaire 373    
  Kaitlyn Charles  77     Kingwood A   13 Dawson 381    
   Jackie Nguyen 77     Memorial   14 Lamar 389    
  Kendall Jackson 78     Pearland   15 Deer Park 396    
  Grayson Heilman 78     Seven Lakes   16 La Porte 410    
   Elizabeth Patrick 79     Lamar            
   Ashleigh Stoehr 79     Memorial            
  Valerie Routzong 79     Travis Med.            
  Eunice Bao 80     Bellaire            
   Karen Alvarez 80     Cinco Ranch            
  Victoria Pappas  80     Memorial            
  Katie Shepherd  81     Cinco Ranch            
  Deja Chestnut 82     Summer Crk. Med.            
  Erika Alvarez  83     Cinco Ranch            
  Trinity Le 83     Clear Creek            
  Megan Tragesser  83     Kingwood A            
  Alexa Vela 83     Pearland            
  Maggie Weeks  84     Cinco Ranch            
  Kaetlin Halseth  84     Kingwood A            
  Juliana Hudman 84     Pearland            
   Carmen Kennett 84     Ridge Point            
  Caroline Singletary 85     Clear Creek            
  Ana Vallejo 85     Clear Creek            
  Kendall Holekamp  85     Kingwood B            
  Sze Sze Fertitta  85     Ridge Point            
  Cole Johnson 86     Bellaire            
  Julia Moss 86     Clear Springs Med.            
  Kacey Menyoli  86     Ridge Point            
  Meredith Stickler  86     Ridge Point            
  Bianca Zamora 87     Clear Creek            
  Alessia Rojas 87     Clear Falls            
  Natalie Peebles 87     Cy-Creek Med.            
  Kara Leong 88     Bellaire            
   Callie Gilman 88     Kingwood B            
  Leslie Hill 89     Clear Springs Med.            
  Bianca Salinas 89     Dawson            
  Olivia Kim 89     Seven Lakes            
  Erin Flynn  90     Clear Falls            
  Trinity Lam 90     Clements            
  Kaylah Angel 90     Pearland            
  Peyton Galyean 91     Clear Creek            
  Kendall Kerr 92     Clear Falls            
  Sophia Aguirre 92     Dawson            
  Alexis Perez 92     Dobie Med.            
  Savannah Zapp  93     Clear Falls            
  Hailey Vardeman  93     Cy-Fair            
   Maddie Krieger  93     Cy-Fair            
  Maci Matejka 93     Deer Park            
  Grace Bercher  93     Kingwood B            
  Isabella Partida  94     Dawson            
  Grace Guerrero 94     Deer Park            
  Geenie Chiravanich  94     Memorial            
  Hannah Neighbors 95     Clear Falls            
  Katie Kraner 95     Clements            
  Lauren Aungier 95     Lamar Med.            
  Eliana Casas 96     Brazoswood Med.            
   Ellie Faulkinberry 96     Kingwood B            
  Avyn McDuffie 96     La Porte            
  Landon Fowler 96     Stratford Med.            
  Allison Lau 97     Clements            
  Neha Dewan   97     Cy-Fair            
  Alyssa Lawji 97     Katy Taylor Med.            
   Ella Zimmerman 97     Lamar            
  Addie Poulin 97     Pearland            
  Logan Vaughn 97     Pearland Med.            
  Bree Cauthon-Gunn 98     La Porte            
  Saikati Gikonyo 98     Westside Med.            
  Irene Mak 103     Deer Park            
  Shubhi Dhanuka   106     Cy-Fair            
  Alee Matildo 106     Dawson            
  Emily Allen 106     Deer Park            
  Helena Tsigos  106     Lamar            
  Kristin Ensmann  107     Dawson            
  Reese Ransom 107     Deer Park            
   Laila Elham 107     Lamar            
  Kaydence Smith 108     La Porte            
  Ashlyn Shook 108     La Porte            
  Abby Barlow 110     Deer Park Med.            
  Sadie Anderson  110     Lamar            
  Lauren Sims 113     Clements            
  Presley Parchmont 115     West Brook Med.            
  Mia Sanchez 119     Bellaire            
  Jada Mills 119     Bellaire            
  Briston McDuffie 123     La Porte            
   Kathryn Gleason DQ     Seven Lakes            
Region III-6A Girls Golf Tournament Team Champions tee off Hole # 1 
Eagle Pointe Golf Club   Team Runner-Ups tee off Hole # 10
Tuesday, April 23, 2019 (Day 1)    
#1 TEE       GIRLS - DAY 1
8:00 Tompkins Medalist Travis Medalist Cy-Creek Medalist Pearland Medalist
  Elina Sinz Valerie Routzong Natalie Peebles Logan Vaughn
         
8:10 Elkins Medalist Katy Taylor Medalist Dobie Medalist Brazoswood Medalist
  Kiona Hsiu Alyssa Lawji Alexis Perez Eliana Casas
         
  SB Memorial Kingwood A Ridge Point Seven Lakes
8:20 Geenie Chiravanich  Megan Tragesser  Kacey Menyoli  Olivia Kim
8:30 Victoria Pappas  Kaitlyn Charles  Meredith Stickler  Grayson Heilman
8:40  Ashleigh Stoehr Libby Singleton   Carmen Kennett  Kathryn Gleason
8:50  Jackie Nguyen Kaetlin Halseth  Sze Sze Fertitta   Lauren Nguyen
9:00  Zoe Slaughter Rylie Cerny  Reagan Gray   Isha Dhruva
         
  Pearland Clear Creek Bellaire Deer Park
9:10 Kaylah Angel Caroline Singletary Mia Sanchez Emily Allen
9:20 Addie Poulin Bianca Zamora Jada Mills Grace Guerrero
9:30 Juliana Hudman Ana Vallejo Kara Leong Reese Ransom
9:40 Alexa Vela Peyton Galyean Cole Johnson Maci Matejka
9:50 Kendall Jackson Trinity Le Eunice Bao Irene Mak
         
#10 TEE       GIRLS - DAY 1
8:00 Clear Springs Medalist Summer Creek Medalist Stratford Medalist Deer Park Medalist
  Julia Moss Deja Chestnut Landon Fowler Abby Barlow
         
8:10 Clear Springs Medalist West Brook Medalist Lamar Medalist Westside Medalist
  Leslie Hill Presley Parchmont Lauren Aungier Saikati Gikonyo
         
  Cinco Ranch Clear Falls Lamar Kingwood B
8:20 Maggie Weeks  Savannah Zapp  Helena Tsigos  Kendall Holekamp 
8:30 Erika Alvarez  Alessia Rojas Sadie Anderson   Ellie Faulkinberry
8:40 Katie Shepherd  Hannah Neighbors  Laila Elham  Callie Gilman
8:50  Mallorie Luitwieler Kendall Kerr  Ella Zimmerman Grace Bercher 
9:00  Karen Alvarez Erin Flynn   Elizabeth Patrick  Ryleigh McClain
         
  Cy-Fair Clements Dawson La Porte
9:10 Shubhi Dhanuka   Lauren Sims Kristin Ensmann  Kaydence Smith
9:20 Hailey Vardeman  Trinity Lam Isabella Partida  Briston McDuffie
9:30  Maddie Krieger  Katie Kraner Alee Matildo Bree Cauthon-Gunn
9:40 Neha Dewan   Allison Lau Sophia Aguirre Ashlyn Shook
9:50 Grace Ni  Natalie Cao Bianca Salinas Avyn McDuffie
Region III-6A Girls Golf Tournament Districts can be paired together on Day 2 
Eagle Pointe Golf Club   Pairings set strictly by Day 1 Scores
Wednesday, April 24, 2019 (Day 2) 5th player breaks ties for pairings in team seeding
      First in & last out flip - for team individuals tied
# 1 TEE       DAY 2
  5th Place Team 6th Place Team 7th Place Team 8th Place Team
8:00        
8:10        
8:20        
8:30        
8:40        
         
  1st Place Team 2nd Place Team 3rd Place Team 4th Place Team
8:50        
9:00        
9:10        
9:20        
9:30        
         
9:40 Medalist # 1 Medalist # 2 Medalist # 3 Medalist # 4
         
         
9:50 Medalist # 5 Medalist # 6 Medalist # 7 Medalist # 8
         
#10 TEE       DAY 2
  13th Place Team 14 Place Team 15 Place Team 16th Place Team
8:00        
8:10        
8:20        
8:30        
8:40        
         
  9th Place Team 10th Place Team 11th Place Team 12th Place Team
8:50        
9:00        
9:10        
9:20        
9:30        
         
9:40 Medalist # 9 Medalist # 10 Medalist # 11 Medalist # 12
         
         
9:50 Medalist # 13 Medalist # 14 Medalist # 15 Medalist # 16
         

​TEE TIMES WILL BE POSTED ON THIS WEBSITE EACH DAY...........UPDATED LIVE SCORING WILL BE DONE EVERY 3 HOLES ON:  www.BeltwayJGT.com

   
     
     
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
News

GOLF Information for 2019-2020

May 21, 2019   read more

Karen Alvarez signs her letter of intent to play golf at the University of Texas - Dallas

April 30, 2019   read more

Katie shepherd signs her letter of intent to play golf at Christian Brothers University

April 30, 2019   read more

Cougar boys and girls headed back to the Regional Tournament

April 07, 2019   read more

UPDATE on the Spring Season...

February 12, 2019   read more

Girls get 1st, Boys 2nd at Eagle Pointe

December 17, 2018   read more
Photos
Ticker
  • Girls set new school record of 294. Break old record by 8 strokes! Oct. 5, 2013.
  • Boys earn Regional runner up with a 2 day total of 594!
  • Boys play regionals without carding more than a 79!
  • Boys %26 Girls both have won District 8 out of the last 10 years!!!!!
  • Girls win Region 2015....3 of last 4 years!!!!!!!
Countdown

Countdown to
RIVER RIDGE ROLL TOURNAMENT

(Feb 9, 2017 @ 11:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

745858

Weather
Store


$19.99
Cinco Ranch Golf other Fruit of the Loom Men's 5oz Cotton T-Shirt
see more