RESULTS:  APRIL 25-26, 2019              
Boys Region III-6A Golf Scores at Eagle Pointe GC:        
                       
# Boys Individual 1 2 Total School   # Boys Team 1 2 Total
1  Matthew Riedel 70 73 143 Stratford   1 Kingwood A 303 299 602
2 Jacob Borow 70 75 145 Brazoswood Med.   2 Stratford 307 303 610
3 Niko Nebout 77 70 147 Clear Springs Med.   3 Clear Falls 315 298 613
4 Jacob Salazar 73 74 147 Clear Creek   4 Cinco Ranch 317 304 621
5 Hayes Hamilton  74 74 148 Kingwood A   5 SB Memorial 318 305 623
6  Patrick Martin 76 73 149 Seven Lakes   6 Clear Creek 319 310 629
7  Eric Luo 75 75 150 Cinco Ranch   7 Seven Lakes 317 315 632
7 Preston Holmes 77 73 150 Clear Falls   8 Lamar A 329 329 658
9 Thomas Pickrell 78 73 151 Cy-Fair Med.   9 Pearland 340 326 666
9 Luke Stayton  73 78 151 Kingwood A   10 Clements 337 332 669
9 Holden Hamilton  77 74 151 Kingwood A   11 Strake Jesuit 339 331 670
9  Drew Murdock 77 74 151 Stratford   12 Deer Park 335 337 672
13 Luke Whitehead 75 77 152 Brazoswood Med.   13 Ridge Point 338 343 681
13 Sean Ngo  78 74 152 Cinco Ranch   14 La Porte 361 351 712
15 Christian Hernandez  80 73 153 Clear Falls   15 Lamar B 367 377 744
15 Damin Strydom  79 74 153 Kingwood A   16 Kingwood B NS 319 NS
17  James Chong 79 76 155 Cinco Ranch            
17 Ethan Dahl 77 78 155 Clear Falls            
17  Jeffery Zatorski 81 74 155 Memorial            
20 Jason Beveridge 80 76 156 Bellaire Med.            
20 Bryant Hiskey  77 79 156 Lamar A            
20  Johnny Cooley 79 77 156 Memorial            
20  Jack Kelly 77 79 156 Stratford            
  Hunter Drotts  75 82 157 Clear Creek            
  Mick Foley 83 74 157 Clear Falls            
  Michael Pimentel  82 75 157 Lamar A            
   Colin Guinn 83 75 158 Memorial            
   Will Overall 79 79 158 Memorial            
   Samuel Bodine 79 79 158 Seven Lakes            
  Cameron Curtis 81 78 159 Clear Falls            
   Tyler Jones 81 78 159 Seven Lakes            
  Jay’son Holliday 83 77 160 Clements            
  Ryan Weaver 80 80 160 Deer Park            
  Carlos Mansker 84 76 160 Kingwood B            
   Dennis Butts 83 77 160 Stratford            
  Kevin Kim 84 77 161 Katy Taylor Med.            
   Blayne Wiener 82 79 161 Pearland            
  Andrew Lovejoy 81 81 162 Atascocita Med.            
  Boris He 83 79 162 Clements            
  Logan Gould 82 80 162 Deer Park            
  Ty Nicar 85 77 162 Kingwood A            
  Thomas Zenner 84 78 162 Strake Jesuit            
  Andrew Pearson  83 80 163 Clear Creek            
  Max Martinez 85 78 163 Jersey Village Med.            
   Jackson Taff 79 84 163 Memorial            
  Ryan Pope  82 82 164 Kingwood B            
  Colt Tenpenny 81 83 164 Tompkins Med.            
  Bryce Laird 84 81 165 Pearland            
  Seven Birks 81 84 165 Ridge Point            
   Holden Kittelberger 87 79 166 Cinco Ranch            
  Grant Ballard 79 87 166 Clear Lake Med.            
   Adam Bodine 81 85 166 Seven Lakes            
  Stephen Randecker  88 79 167 Clear Creek            
  Nicholas Canales 86 81 167 La Porte            
  Ryan Disch 82 85 167 Strake Jesuit            
  Carson Malik 88 79 167 Stratford            
   Hayden Roup 85 83 168 Cinco Ranch            
  Hollis Gasper  84 84 168 Lamar A            
   Presley Smith 85 84 169 Pearland            
  Matthew Byrne 85 84 169 Strake Jesuit            
  Princeton Hoang 80 92 172 Elkins Med.            
  Trent Spears 87 85 172 La Porte            
  Kirk Evans 84 89 173 Clements            
  Trevor Pope  86 87 173 Kingwood B            
  Luke Lohman 87 86 173 Kingwood Med.            
   Tommy LeClere 91 82 173 Pearland            
  Sebastian Rios 86 87 173 Ridge Point            
  James Strickland 82 91 173 Ridge Point            
   Van Miller 85 88 173 Seven Lakes            
  Hrimann Maggo 87 87 174 Clements            
  Braxton Show 84 92 176 Deer Park            
  Mark Balderas 91 85 176 Deer Park            
   Chris Gitau 89 87 176 Pearland            
  Ian Shortridge 92 84 176 Ridge Point            
  Aidan Berkman 92 84 176 Strake Jesuit            
  Hayden Haffner 89 88 177 Ridge Point            
  Andres Schnelle  86 92 178 Lamar A            
  Max Lewis  87 91 178 Lamar A            
  Tommy Lai 90 89 179 Bellaire Med.            
  Austin Howard 88 92 180 Strake Jesuit            
  Dustin Tekirdaglis 94 86 180 Travis Med.            
  Logan Sabin 89 92 181 Deer Park            
  August Galliano 91 90 181 Lamar B            
  Steven Arevalo 97 87 184 La Porte            
  Duval Hawkins 93 91 184 Lamar B            
  Suren Lad 89 98 187 Clements            
   George Morestead 89 99 188 Lamar B            
  Nick Talevich 100 92 192 Deer Park Med.            
  Nicholas Murphy 92 101 193 La Porte            
  Winch Eagleton  96 97 193 Lamar B            
  Camilo De Leon 99 95 194 Deer Park Med.            
  Noah Gabrilska 96 98 194 La Porte            
  Hayden Eversole   94 103 197 Lamar B            
  Tram Le  DQ 77 NS Clear Creek            
  Kylen Wadenpfuhl  DQ 84 NS Kingwood B            
  Nick Kirsch  DQ 77 NS Kingwood B            

 

Region III-6A Boys Golf Tournament Districts can be paired together on Day 2 
Eagle Pointe Golf Club   Pairings set strictly by Day 1 Scores
Friday, April 26, 2019 (Day 2)   5th player breaks ties for pairings in team seeding
      First in & last out flip - for team individuals tied
# 1 TEE       DAY 2
  Cinco Ranch - 317 Houston Memorial - 318 Clear Creek - 319 Lamar A- 329
7:40  Holden Kittelberger  Colin Guinn Tram Le  Max Lewis 
7:50  Hayden Roup  Jeffery Zatorski Stephen Randecker  Andres Schnelle 
8:00  James Chong Jackson Taff Andrew Pearson  Hollis Gasper 
8:10 Sean Ngo  Johnny Cooley Hunter Drotts  Michael Pimentel 
8:20  Eric Luo Will Overall Jacob Salazar Bryant Hiskey 
         
  Kingwood A - 303 Stratford - 307 Clear Falls - 315 Seven Lakes - 317
8:30 Ty Nicar Carson Malik Mick Foley  Van Miller
8:40 Damin Strydom   Dennis Butts Cameron Curtis Adam Bodine
8:50 Holden Hamilton  Drew Murdock Christian Hernandez  Tyler Jones
9:00 Hayes Hamilton  Jack Kelly Preston Holmes  Samuel Bodine
9:10 Luke Stayton   Matthew Riedel Ethan Dahl  Patrick Martin
         
9:20 Brazoswood Medalist Brazoswood Medalist Clear Springs Medalist Cy-Fair Medalist
  Jacob Borow Luke Whitehead Niko Nebout Thomas Pickrell
         
9:30 Clear Lake Medalist Bellaire Medalist Elkins Medalist Atascocita Medalist
  Grant Ballard Jason Beveridge Princeton Hoang Andrew Lovejoy
#10 TEE        
  Pearland - 340 La Porte - 361 Lamar B - 367 Kingwood B - NS
7:40  Tommy LeClere Steven Arevalo Winch Eagleton  Nick Kirsch 
7:50  Chris Gitau Noah Gabrilska Hayden Eversole   Kylen Wadenpfuhl 
8:00  Presley Smith Nicholas Murphy Duval Hawkins Trevor Pope 
8:10 Bryce Laird Trent Spears August Galliano Carlos Mansker
8:20  Blayne Wiener Nicholas Canales  George Morestead Ryan Pope 
         
  Deer Park - 335 Clements - 337 Ridge Point - 338 Strake Jesuit - 339
8:30 Mark Balderas Suren Lad Ian Shortridge Aidan Berkman
8:40 Logan Sabin Hrimann Maggo Hayden Haffner Austin Howard
8:50 Braxton Show Kirk Evans Sebastian Rios Matthew Byrne
9:00 Logan Gould Jay'son Holliday James Strickland Thomas Zenner
9:10 Ryan Weaver Boris He Seven Birks Ryan Disch
         
9:20 Tompkins Medalist Katy Taylor Medalist Jersey Village Medalist Kingwood Medalist
  Colt Tenpenny Kevin Kim Max Martinez Luke Lohman
         
9:30 Bellaire Medalist Travis Medalist Deer Park Medalist Deer Park Medalist
  Tommy Lai Dustin Tekirdaglis Camilo De Leon Nick Talevich

 

Region III-6A Boys Golf Tournament Districts can be paired together on Day 2 
Eagle Pointe Golf Club   Pairings set strictly by Day 1 Scores
Friday, April 26, 2019 (Day 2)   5th player breaks ties for pairings in team seeding
      First in & last out flip - for team individuals tied
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

 

News

GOLF Information for 2019-2020

May 21, 2019   read more

Karen Alvarez signs her letter of intent to play golf at the University of Texas - Dallas

April 30, 2019   read more

Katie shepherd signs her letter of intent to play golf at Christian Brothers University

April 30, 2019   read more

Cougar boys and girls headed back to the Regional Tournament

April 07, 2019   read more

UPDATE on the Spring Season...

February 12, 2019   read more

Girls get 1st, Boys 2nd at Eagle Pointe

December 17, 2018   read more
Photos
Ticker
  • Girls set new school record of 294. Break old record by 8 strokes! Oct. 5, 2013.
  • Boys earn Regional runner up with a 2 day total of 594!
  • Boys play regionals without carding more than a 79!
  • Boys %26 Girls both have won District 8 out of the last 10 years!!!!!
  • Girls win Region 2015....3 of last 4 years!!!!!!!
Countdown

Countdown to
RIVER RIDGE ROLL TOURNAMENT

(Feb 9, 2017 @ 11:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

763471

Weather