Cinco Ranch HS Tournament Scores:   2018-2019                                          
  Varsity Boys     Wild Huntsville SLHS D. Harmon Fall Reg. Pre. Katy H.S. Wood Magnolia   Katy Taylor   Clements Concan Brenh Blackhorse  Deer Park DISTRICT REGIONAL
    VAR.     Ravens nest Eagle Redstone Eagle Pointe Falcon Pt. Pnth HMR   Blackshorse   Sweet Concan CC BCC   Eagle Pt. Blackhorse Eagle Pointe
 #        NAME                 AVE.  #  O.8 O.19 O. 20 N.12 D.8 D.9 D.14 D.15 J.21 J. 22 J. 30 F.1 F.2 F. 8 F9 F.11 F.23 F.24 F.25 M. 5 M.22 M. 23 A. 3 A.5 A.26 A.27
1 Eric Luo - 10 75.118 8   77 75   71 x 72 75 75 73   72 74 78 77   78 79     79 72 70 80    
2 James Chong - 10 78.2 7   73 72   78 x 75 79 83 83   74 81 x x   78 85     75 77 80 80    
3 Hayden Roup - 11 78.875 8   74 75   78 x 75 78 79 82   74 74 82 x   85 88     79 81 79 79    
4 Holden Kittelberger - 9 80.706 8   76 77   80 x 76 80 83 87   78 81 81 85   78 82     86 80 77 85    
5 Sean Ngo - 12 81.294 8   80 81   79 x 80 76 83 92   85 80 79 79   86 86     81 76 77 82    
6 Kevin Ge - 9 83.167 7   81 74 81     79 x 91 86       99 87   84 80         81 75    
7 Adam Hunter - 10 84 6   81 84 81             88     79 93 89     80       87 78    
8 Jack Wakeman - 10 87.308 7 87 94 86           93 90 84     93 82 86     88 82     86 84    
9 Ryan Regner - 9 88.25 2 93                                   88       83 89    
10 Brand Ngo - 10 90 7 94     87         97 95 87     93 95 76     82 98     94 82    
11 Vance Dicken - 10 93.462 8 98 95 95 85         110 94 86     95 88 93     91       89 96    
12 Jaskon Bartee - 9 97.714 5 97 108 101           95 90 101         92                    
          300 299                                              
                                                           
            1st     3rd   2nd   1st 3rd       2nd     3rd 3rd     4th   2nd    
                                                           
        San Antonio Montgomeryt Deer park Fall Reg. Pre. Katy Taylor Magnolia BHS 7 Lks Kingwood   DISTRICT REGIONAL            
  Varsity Girls     Concan CC Bentwater Battleground Eagle Pointe Blackhorse Spring Fling BCC Blk Forest   Blackhorse Eagle Pt.            
Rk        NAME             AVE.   #  N. 5 N. 6 N.9 N. 10 N30 D1 D.14 D.15 F.8 F.9 F. 15 F.16 F.28 M.5 M. 24 M. 25 A.3 A.5 A.24 A.25            
1 Karen Alvarez - 12 78.875 8 76 83 79 79   79 76 84 82 72 75 72   86 80 81 78 80                
2 Mallorie Luitwieler - 9 80.154 6 81 75 85 84 76 78 75 75 79 80 x x   95 x x 81 78                
3 KatieShepherd - 12 83.667 7 86 81 86 89 82 74 84 78 94 86 81 81   93 x x 84 76                
4 Erika Alvarez - 10 89.647 8 89 90 100 83 90 81 82 87 88 91 86 89   104 88 90 94 92                
5 Maggie Weeks - 11 91.588 8 103 100 96 97 89 86 79 87 97 98 90 83   99 96 87 86 84                
6 Olivia Predmore - 10 99.357 8 103 100 108 101 96 98     107 103 91 96 88 109 x x 96 95                
                  312                                        
                  3RD   1st   2nd               2nd                
                                                           
  PERIOD # 1 SCORES FOR J.V. TOURNAMENTS:                                            
                                                           
        O.8 O.15 O. 23 N.5 N.5 N.12 N.26 J.28   F. 5   F. 20 M.16                          
  BOYS J.V.     WF* WF MBF WF WF SLHS Travis Taylor   M'brk   Cinco DIST                          
Rk    AVE.  # beg   rain     Eagle Pecan Wfork   Farms   Ranch R.R.                          
1 Logan Hauser - 11 46.571 8   51 x 46 47 45   46       47 44                          
2 Braeden Switalski - 10 48.143 8   48 x 46 47 50   47       49 50                          
3 Sam Glasgow - 9 50 8   55 x 51 51   49 44       48 52                          
4 Richard Rowell - 10 51.357 8   56 x 49 49   48 54       56 48                          
5 Daniel Materan - 11 51.4 6   53 x     57       48   52 47                          
6 Cristo Hayes - 10 53.214 8   52 x 51 51   57 52       59 51                          
7 Lane Servello - 10 54 6   53 x     57       55   55 50                          
8 Hayden Neubauer - 10 54.75 5   56 x             55   58 50                          
9 Carter Gillard -9 55.083 7 46     59 59   55     50   60 48                          
10 Michael Klushin -11 57.5 5   55 x     61           58 56                          
11 Richard Yang - 10 59 5   67   60 60             56 52                          
12 Isaac Prieto - 10 59.6 6 47     61 62         60   58 57                          
13 Michael Wartko - 10 60.5 4 46   x                 58 63                          
14 Cole Schlomann - 9 62 5 50     62 63             60 63                          
15 Brandon Bartee- 9 62.5 5 52     61 62             62 65                          
                                                           
                2nd                                          
                      2nd   2nd                                
        10.1 O.15 O. 27 N. 13 N.26 J.28 F. 6 F. 28 M16                                  
  GIRLS J.V. AVE   # WF* WF MBF Wfork Pecan Wfork MBF Brenham DIST.                                  
Rk                                                          
1 Sammy Bencivengo -10 51 4 41 53 x   49                                          
2 Katie O'Connor - 11 51.8 7   56 x   48 48 54 53 x                                  
3 Aiana Derecho - 11 54.833 7   51 x   49 48 57 56 68                                  
4 Kelsi Sweet -11 55.25 5   52 x   50     56 63                                  
5 Miracle Weatherspoon - 10 56.2 6   54 x   46 59   57 65                                  
6 Ava Bray - 10 59.25 3   57   59   56     65                                  
7 Celine Caminos - 9 60.5 5 47 59   64   51     68                                  
8 Sophia Knape -9 60.667 5 51 62   65     55   x                                  
9 Sam Scruggs -9 63.75 5 47 61   66     61   67                                  
10 Madison Garnett - 9 64.75 5 53 59   64     66   70                                  
11 Reagan Fenton - 10 67 1                 67                                  
                4 place 3rd 3rd   3rd                                  
News

GOLF Information for 2019-2020

May 21, 2019   read more

Karen Alvarez signs her letter of intent to play golf at the University of Texas - Dallas

April 30, 2019   read more

Katie shepherd signs her letter of intent to play golf at Christian Brothers University

April 30, 2019   read more

Cougar boys and girls headed back to the Regional Tournament

April 07, 2019   read more

UPDATE on the Spring Season...

February 12, 2019   read more

Girls get 1st, Boys 2nd at Eagle Pointe

December 17, 2018   read more
Photos
Ticker
  • Girls set new school record of 294. Break old record by 8 strokes! Oct. 5, 2013.
  • Boys earn Regional runner up with a 2 day total of 594!
  • Boys play regionals without carding more than a 79!
  • Boys %26 Girls both have won District 8 out of the last 10 years!!!!!
  • Girls win Region 2015....3 of last 4 years!!!!!!!
Countdown

Countdown to
RIVER RIDGE ROLL TOURNAMENT

(Feb 9, 2017 @ 11:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

767648

Weather
Store


$29.99
Cinco Ranch Golf other JERZEES Unisex 50/50 NuBlend® 8oz Crewneck Sweatshirt
see more