RESULTS: APRIL 23-24, 2019                
Girls Region III-6A Golf Scores:             
                         
# Girls Individual 1 2 Total School   # Girls Team 1 2 Total  
1 Elina Sinz 72 66 138 Tompkins Med.   1 Seven Lakes 313 305 618  
2 Grace Ni  72 70 142 Cy Fair   2 SB Memorial 308 311 619  
3  Zoe Slaughter 72 72 144 Memorial   3 Kingwood A 309 327 636  
3  Lauren Nguyen 74 70 144 Seven Lakes   4 Cinco Ranch 319 321 640  
5  Isha Dhruva 72 74 146 Seven Lakes   5 Ridge Point 331 320 651  
6 Natalie Cao 75 75 150 Clements   6 Pearland 335 336 671  
6  Jackie Nguyen 77 73 150 Memorial   7 Clear Creek 340 343 683  
6 Reagan Gray  76 74 150 Ridge Point   8 Kingwood B 341 367 708  
9 Kiona Hsiu 76 75 151 Elkins Med.   9 Clements 357 351 708  
9  Mallorie Luitwieler 75 76 151 Cinco Ranch   10 Cy-Fair 355 355 710  
10 Rylie Cerny  76 77 153 Kingwood A   11 Clear Falls 364 346 710  
   Elizabeth Patrick 79 77 156 Lamar   12 Bellaire 373 376 749  
   Ashleigh Stoehr 79 77 156 Memorial   13 Lamar 389 360 749  
  Grayson Heilman 78 78 156 Seven Lakes   14 Dawson 381 376 757  
  Libby Singleton  73 84 157 Kingwood A   15 Deer Park 396 393 789  
  Kaitlyn Charles  77 81 158 Kingwood A   16 La Porte 410 413 823  
   Karen Alvarez 80 79 159 Cinco Ranch              
  Kendall Jackson 78 82 160 Pearland              
  Valerie Routzong 79 82 161 Travis Med.              
   Carmen Kennett 84 78 162 Ridge Point              
  Eunice Bao 80 83 163 Bellaire              
  Katie Shepherd  81 82 163 Cinco Ranch              
  Trinity Le 83 80 163 Clear Creek              
  Juliana Hudman 84 82 166 Pearland              
  Deja Chestnut 82 85 167 Summer Crk. Med.              
  Alexa Vela 83 84 167 Pearland              
  Sze Sze Fertitta  85 82 167 Ridge Point              
  Maggie Weeks  84 84 168 Cinco Ranch              
  Megan Tragesser  83 85 168 Kingwood A              
   Ryleigh McClain 75 93 168 Kingwood B              
  Kaetlin Halseth  84 85 169 Kingwood A              
  Victoria Pappas  80 90 170 Memorial              
  Julia Moss 86 85 171 Clear Springs Med.              
  Cole Johnson 86 85 171 Bellaire              
  Erin Flynn  90 81 171 Clear Falls              
  Ana Vallejo 85 87 172 Clear Creek              
  Kacey Menyoli  86 86 172 Ridge Point              
  Erika Alvarez  83 90 173 Cinco Ranch              
  Bianca Zamora 87 86 173 Clear Creek              
  Caroline Singletary 85 90 175 Clear Creek              
  Alessia Rojas 87 90 177 Clear Falls              
  Olivia Kim 89 89 178 Seven Lakes              
  Savannah Zapp  93 86 179 Clear Falls              
  Kendall Holekamp  85 94 179 Kingwood B              
  Alyssa Lawji 97 83 180 Katy Taylor Med.              
   Maddie Krieger  93 87 180 Cy-Fair              
  Sophia Aguirre 92 88 180 Dawson              
  Grace Bercher  93 87 180 Kingwood B              
  Kendall Kerr 92 89 181 Clear Falls              
   Callie Gilman 88 93 181 Kingwood B              
  Bianca Salinas 89 93 182 Dawson              
  Meredith Stickler  86 96 182 Ridge Point              
  Geenie Chiravanich  94 89 183 Memorial              
  Kaylah Angel 90 93 183 Pearland              
  Peyton Galyean 91 93 184 Clear Creek              
  Leslie Hill 89 96 185 Clear Springs Med.              
  Kara Leong 88 97 185 Bellaire              
  Trinity Lam 90 95 185 Clements              
  Addie Poulin 97 88 185 Pearland              
  Alexis Perez 92 94 186 Dobie Med.              
  Katie Kraner 95 91 186 Clements              
  Allison Lau 97 90 187 Clements              
  Neha Dewan   97 90 187 Cy-Fair              
   Ella Zimmerman 97 90 187 Lamar              
  Landon Fowler 96 93 189 Stratford Med.              
  Hannah Neighbors 95 95 190 Clear Falls              
  Isabella Partida  94 97 191 Dawson              
  Logan Vaughn 97 95 192 Pearland Med.              
  Maci Matejka 93 99 192 Deer Park              
  Eliana Casas 96 98 194 Brazoswood Med.              
  Saikati Gikonyo 98 97 195 Westside Med.              
  Avyn McDuffie 96 99 195 La Porte              
  Grace Guerrero 94 102 196 Deer Park              
   Ellie Faulkinberry 96 101 197 Kingwood B              
  Lauren Aungier 95 106 201 Lamar Med.              
  Hailey Vardeman  93 108 201 Cy-Fair              
  Irene Mak 103 98 201 Deer Park              
  Reese Ransom 107 94 201 Deer Park              
  Helena Tsigos  106 96 202 Lamar              
  Alee Matildo 106 98 204 Dawson              
  Kristin Ensmann  107 100 207 Dawson              
  Ashlyn Shook 108 99 207 La Porte              
   Laila Elham 107 100 207 Lamar              
  Sadie Anderson  110 97 207 Lamar              
  Emily Allen 106 102 208 Deer Park              
  Bree Cauthon-Gunn 98 111 209 La Porte              
  Kaydence Smith 108 104 212 La Porte              
  Abby Barlow 110 106 216 Deer Park Med.              
  Shubhi Dhanuka   106 114 220 Cy-Fair              
  Lauren Sims 113 111 224 Clements              
  Presley Parchmont 115 114 229 West Brook Med.              
  Jada Mills 119 111 230 Bellaire              
  Mia Sanchez 119 117 236 Bellaire              
  Briston McDuffie 123 122 245 La Porte              
  Natalie Peebles 87 WD NS Cy-Creek Med.              
   Kathryn Gleason DQ 83 NS Seven Lakes              

 

Region III-6A Girls Golf Tournament Districts can be paired together on Day 2 
Eagle Pointe Golf Club   Pairings set strictly by Day 1 Scores
Wednesday, April 24, 2019 (Day 2) 5th player breaks ties for pairings in team seeding
      First in & last out flip - for team individuals tied
# 1 TEE       DAY 2
  Ridge Point - 331  Pearland - 335 Clear Creek - 340 Kingwood B - 341
8:00 Meredith Stickler  Addie Poulin Peyton Galyean  Ellie Faulkinberry
8:10 Kacey Menyoli  Kaylah Angel Bianca Zamora Grace Bercher 
8:20 Sze Sze Fertitta  Juliana Hudman Ana Vallejo  Callie Gilman
8:30  Carmen Kennett Alexa Vela Caroline Singletary Kendall Holekamp 
8:40 Reagan Gray  Kendall Jackson Trinity Le  Ryleigh McClain
         
  SB Memorial - 308 Kingwood A -309 Seven Lakes -313 Cinco Ranch -319
8:50 Geenie Chiravanich  Kaetlin Halseth   Kathryn Gleason Maggie Weeks 
9:00 Victoria Pappas  Megan Tragesser  Olivia Kim Erika Alvarez 
9:10  Ashleigh Stoehr Kaitlyn Charles  Grayson Heilman Katie Shepherd 
9:20  Jackie Nguyen Rylie Cerny   Lauren Nguyen  Karen Alvarez
9:30  Zoe Slaughter Libby Singleton   Isha Dhruva  Mallorie Luitwieler
         
9:40 Tompkins Medalist Elkins Medalist Travis Medalist Summer Creek Medalist
  Elina Sinz Kiona Hsiu Valerie Routzong Deja Chestnut
         
9:50 Clear Springs Medalist Cy-Creek Medalist Clear Springs Medalist Dobie Medalist
  Julia Moss Natalie Peebles Leslie Hill Alexis Perez
#10 TEE       DAY 2
  Dawson - 381 Lamar -389 Deer Park - 396 La Porte - 410
8:00 Kristin Ensmann  Sadie Anderson  Reese Ransom Briston McDuffie
8:10 Alee Matildo  Laila Elham Emily Allen Ashlyn Shook
8:20 Isabella Partida  Helena Tsigos  Irene Mak Kaydence Smith
8:30 Sophia Aguirre  Ella Zimmerman Grace Guerrero Bree Cauthon-Gunn
8:40 Bianca Salinas  Elizabeth Patrick Maci Matejka Avyn McDuffie
         
  Cy-Fair -355 Clements  -357 Clear Falls -364 Bellaire - 373
8:50 Shubhi Dhanuka   Lauren Sims Hannah Neighbors Jada Mills
9:00 Neha Dewan   Allison Lau Savannah Zapp  Mia Sanchez
9:10  Maddie Krieger  Katie Kraner Kendall Kerr Kara Leong
9:20 Hailey Vardeman  Trinity Lam Erin Flynn  Cole Johnson
9:30 Grace Ni  Natalie Cao Alessia Rojas Eunice Bao
         
9:40 Lamar Medalist Brazoswood Medalist Stratford Medalist Katy Taylor Medalist
  Lauren Aungier Eliana Casas Landon Fowler Alyssa Lawji
         
9:50 Pearland Medalist Westside Medalist Deer Park Medalist West Brook Medalist
  Logan Vaughn Saikati Gikonyo Abby Barlow Presley Parchmont
News

GOLF Information for 2019-2020

May 21, 2019   read more

Karen Alvarez signs her letter of intent to play golf at the University of Texas - Dallas

April 30, 2019   read more

Katie shepherd signs her letter of intent to play golf at Christian Brothers University

April 30, 2019   read more

Cougar boys and girls headed back to the Regional Tournament

April 07, 2019   read more

UPDATE on the Spring Season...

February 12, 2019   read more

Girls get 1st, Boys 2nd at Eagle Pointe

December 17, 2018   read more
Photos
Ticker
  • Girls set new school record of 294. Break old record by 8 strokes! Oct. 5, 2013.
  • Boys earn Regional runner up with a 2 day total of 594!
  • Boys play regionals without carding more than a 79!
  • Boys %26 Girls both have won District 8 out of the last 10 years!!!!!
  • Girls win Region 2015....3 of last 4 years!!!!!!!
Countdown

Countdown to
RIVER RIDGE ROLL TOURNAMENT

(Feb 9, 2017 @ 11:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

745862

Weather
Store


$29.99
Cinco Ranch Golf other Embroidered JERZEES Men's SpotShield™ Jersey Polo Shirt
see more