Cinco Ranch HS Tournament Scores:   2019-2020                                              
  Varsity Boys     Wild Woodlands   SLHS Fall Region Fall Reg. Pre. Katy H.S. Wood Magnolia   Katy Taylor   Clements Bentwater Concan Brenh Deer Park DISTRICT REGIONAL  
    VAR.     Westfork Eagle Preview Eagle Pointe Falcon Pt. Pnth HMR   Blackshorse   Sweet MHS   Concan CC BCC Eagle Pt. Blackhorse Eagle Pointe  
 #        NAME                 AVE.  #  O.14 N.15 N.16 N.18 D.8 D.9 D.14 D.15 J.20 J. 21 J. 29 J.31 F.1 F. 7 F.8 F.10 F.14 F.15 F.20 F.21 M.16 M.20 M. 21 A. 3 A.5 A.26 A.27  
1 Holden Kittelberger -10 75.571 5   80 77   77 x 72 70 74 79   x x                              
2 Hayden Roup - 12 78.75 3   82 75           79 79   x x x x                          
3 James Chong - 11 79.571 4   76 77   75 x 76 80 88 85   x x                              
4 Jack Wakeman - 11 86.4 3   84 93   77 x     92 86   x x x x                          
5 Ryan Regner -10 89 5   86 91 86 88 x 96 85 97 83                                    
6 Vance Dicken - 10 89.2 4 x 92 93 83         92 86       x x                          
7 Logan Hauser 89.714 5 x 90 91 90     91 90 90 86                                    
8 Braeden Switalski 91.167 5 x 93 98 86         94 87 89                                  
9 Brand Ngo - 10 91.429 5 x 88 99   87 x 102 88 89 87                                    
10 Sam Glasgow - 10 93 4 x 100 97 86         94 88       x x                          
11 Seth Anderson -9 99.25 4 x     93         101 105 98     x x                          
12 Jacob Remlinger -10                           x x x x                          
                          2nd                                    
                                                               
                                                               
        Oak Ridge Concan Montgomeryt Fall Reg. Pre. Katy Taylor DISTRICT PRE Girls Region  BHS Kingwood   DISTRICT REGIONAL              
  Varsity Girls     Gleanloch Concan CC Bentwater Eagle Pointe Blackhorse WILLOWFORK Eagle Pt BCC Forest   Blackhorse Eagle Pt.              
         NAME             AVE.   #  O.11 O.12 N.1 N.2 N.9 N. 10 D.14 D.15 F.7 F.8 F.17 F.18 F.28 F.19 M. 19 M. 20 M. 21 A.3 A.5 A.24 A.25              
1 Mallorie Luitwieler - 10  77.714 1 77 75 82 74 80 78 78 x                                        
2 Maggie Weeks - 12 86 1 93 81 83 91 87 86 81 x                                        
3 Olivia Predmore - 10 92.167 1 91 x 95 97 85 91 94 x                                        
4 Chloe Dang -9 92.571 1 88 94 97 90 90 99 90 x                                        
5 Abby Stegeman - 10 94.286 1 89 83 101 94 98 100 95 x                                        
6 Erika Alvarez - 11 94.6 1 101 89 92 x 99 92                                            
7 Sammie Bencinvengo-11 110.17 1 115 107 104 103 108 124                                            
8 Katie O'Connor - 12 x   x x x x                                                
                                                               
                                                               
  PERIOD # 1 SCORES FOR J.V. TOURNAMENTS:                                                
                                                               
        S.30 O.7 O.29 N.4 N.18  J.27 J.29 F.3 F.10 F.18   District                                
  BOYS J.V.     Top  WF* 7L Katy 7L KTay WHS MR Cle CRHS                                    
     AVE.  #   beg MBF WF EPt WF PT MBF swe CR                                    
1 Nolan Rowell 95.6     91 96 98 105   88 x                                        
2 Servello, Lane 98.2     102 92 87 107   103 x                                        
3 Hayes, Christo 102.2 5   100 102 102 104 103   x                                        
4 Gibson, Alec 102.5 5   107 92 97 114     x                                        
5 Neubauer, Hayden 103     100 96 101 110   108 x                                        
6 Gillard, Carter 104 5   104 104 90 112 110                                            
7 McLean, Brendan 107   x         107   x                                        
8 Yang, Richard 107.33     109 102 111       x                                        
9 Pullen, Steven 109   x         109   x                                        
10 Griebel, Karsten 110.67     104 120 108       x                                        
11 Bartee, Brandon 113     113           x                                        
12 Peters, Andrew 115     115       115                                            
13 Mandel, Cade 115.25     113 120 116   112                                            
14 Prieto, Isaac 116.75     106 124 121   116                                            
15 Shelton, Rhett 123   x         123                                            
16 Boese, Braden 124   x         124                                            
17 Harmond, Caleb 126   x         126                                            
18 Miller, Mac ######                                                          
19 Cole Evans                   x                                        
20 Kelton Wilkinson                   x                                        
                                                               
          3rd 3rd                                                  
                                                               
        S.30 O.8 O.29 N.4 J.27 J.29 F.3 F.10    M16                                    
  GIRLS J.V. AVE   # Top Katy T 7L Katy KTay WHS MR Clem   DIST.                                    
RK         WF MBF WF WF PT MBF Swee                                        
1 Galloway, Reagan 52.5     52 56 54 48                                              
2 Rowten, Appleby, Kristiana 54.75     60 58 50 51                                              
3 Scruggs, Samantha 57   x 61 56 55 56                                              
4 Madison Park 57           57                                              
5 Knape, Sophia 57.333   x 51 56 65 x                                              
6 Caminos, Celine 57.5   x 51 63 64 52                                              
7 Adkins, Layna 62           62                                              
8 Garnett, Madison 65   x 65 76 66 53                                              
9 Stringham, Kelly 66   x 64 75 63 62                                              
10                                                              
11         3rd   3rd                                                
News

Team Store open only until 9/21

September 10, 2020   read more

2020 parent zoom meeting

September 08, 2020   read more

JV Boys get 4th, Girls get 2nd

March 03, 2020   read more

Hayden Roup Signing!

March 03, 2020   read more

GOLF Information for 2019-2020

May 21, 2019   read more

Karen Alvarez signs her letter of intent to play golf at the University of Texas - Dallas

April 30, 2019   read more
Photos
Ticker
  • Girls set new school record of 294. Break old record by 8 strokes! Oct. 5, 2013.
  • Boys earn Regional runner up with a 2 day total of 594!
  • Boys play regionals without carding more than a 79!
  • Boys %26 Girls both have won District 8 out of the last 10 years!!!!!
  • Girls win Region 2015....3 of last 4 years!!!!!!!
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

840457

Weather