<><

<> 

 

Cinco Ranch HS Tournament Scores: 2011-2012                  
                               
  Varsity Boys     KTHS Var. A Bwood Var B CRHS Var A D. Harmon Katy Var. B FB Austin A
    VAR.   River Ridge Wilderness Eagle Point Redstone 27 Falcon Pt. Greatwood
 #        NAME                 AVE.  #  O. 10 O. 11   O. 31 N. 18 N. 19   D. 5 J. 16 J. 17 J. 27 J. 28
1 Matt McClung-11 78.2 5 83 75   74 74 78 80 40     81 80
2 Michael Cotton-10 79.1 4 74 78     78 78 78 42     82 83
3 JD Kiesewetter-10 80.4 4 79 76     84 85 85 40     79 75
4 Kyle Rogers-9 80.7 4 75 79     81 82 82 39     85 82
5 Dylan Reynolds-12 82.4 4 84 WD     79 80     81 80 82 91
6 Nick Brown-10 83.7 4 79 79     87 79 89 42 87 86    
7 Taylor Engel-12 84.3 2 88 85   80                
8 Tom McLaughlin-10 84.4 4 88 77   82         90 85    
9 Alec Keiser-11 85.6 5 88 80   82         93 85    
10 Kyle Engel-9 88.8 5 83 84   94         96 87    
11 Mike Chittwood-10   4                        
12 Kyle Pettit-11   4                        
  TEAM TEAM SCORE   307 312   318 312 318     351 336 324 320
    PLACE     2nd   1st   1st       4th   2nd
                               
  Varsity Girls     KTHS Var. A SNISD Var A CRHS Var A Clements A Katy Taylor A State Preview
        River Ridge Concan CC Eagle Point Sienna Plan River Ridge Onion Creek
Rk        NAME             AVE.   #  O. 10 O. 11 N. 11 N. 12 N. 18 N. 19 F. 3 F. 4 F. 17 F. 18 F. 24 F. 25
1 Abby Newton-12 73.7 5 76 75 73 74 76 73 69 rain        
2 Kennedy Ishee-10 80.4 5 83 75 83 79 81 84 78 out        
3 Megan Webster-12 83.1 5 81 83 83 87 84 88 76          
4 Kirsten Hensley-12 87.6 5 88 82 99 86 89 90 79          
5 Morgan Galloway-12 90.3 5 83 84 99 98 84 97 87          
6 Sarah Yi-9 90.8 5 94 87     87 99 87          
7 Elena Hubbard-11 97.2 5 93 93     108 95 97          
8 Anna Larsen-10 102.5 5 103 102                    
    TEAM SCORE 323 315 338 326 325 335 302          
  TEAM PLACE     1st   1st   1st 1st          
                               
                               
  PERIOD # 1 SCORES FOR J.V. TOURNAMENTS:                
                               
  BOYS     Pecan MBF Wldrns W Lks Eagle Pine f Wood MBF        
Rk    AVE.  # S. 29 O. 18 O. 27 N. 7 N. 14 N. 28 J. 25 F. 7        
1 Tommy McLaughlin 81 4             81          
2 Putera Sudija 81 1 81                       
3 Kyle Engel 81 5         82   80          
4 Alec Keiser 82 5         79   85          
5 Kyle Pettit 86.3 4   87 87   85   86          
6 Colby Harper 86.8 6 82 89 83 95 89     83        
7 Raymond Huang 87 6 92 89 86 86   85   84        
8 Michael Chittwood 87.3 4   92 85   81   91          
9 Dane Fredrickson 87.8 5 90 87 87 85   90            
10 Evan Whitfield 89.6 5 91 86 100 83       88        
11 Ben Naumann 94.8 5 88 91 89 106   100            
12 Colin Gaines 95.5 6 89 101 97 94   93   99        
13 Nick Martin 99 3       105   104   88        
14 Ryan Dennison 100.2 5 102   117 94   94   94        
15 Drew Leonard 101 5 96 108   98   105   98        
16 Luke Yelich 102.5 6 92 111 103 95   96   118        
17 Jonathan Strong 107.5 2           103   112        
18 Brendan Hornby 109 1           109            
19 Jacob Williams 114 1               114        
  TEAM TOTAL     350 359 344 357 327 364 322 349        
  Place       2nd 2nd   1st 3rd 1st 2nd        
                               
        O. 18 O. 24 N. 7 N. 28 F. 7 M. 21            
Rk GIRLS  AVE.   # MBF G'Wd W. Lks Pine F MBF DIST.            
1 Sarah Yi 90 5 44 92                    
2 Elena Hubbard 94.5 5 47 95                    
3 Anna Larsen 106.6 6 51 106 57 53 53              
4 Katherine Yu 114.4 4 52 125 53 sick 56              
5 Sara Kelley 118 5 55 113 64 62 60              
6 Claire Wasson 119 4 56 sick 66 59 57              
7 Samantha Swanson 119.4 5 67 124 57 55 55              
8 Christina Sze 131.2 4 60 134 64 70                
9 Elisa Nieto 132 2     nc 66                
  TEAM TOTAL     197 no 238 230 221              
  Place     1st teams 2nd 1st 2nd              

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Cinco Ranch HS Tournament Scores:     2010-2011                                                    
                                                                         
  Varsity Boys       J.V.  J.V.  J.V.   Varsity A Var B  J.V.   Varsity A   Varsity A  J.V.   Varsity A Varsity A  Varsity B     Varsity A   Var B  Varsity A Var B   Varsity A   DISTRICT REGIONAL   STATE
    J.V. VAR.   Sienn Galv Wald River Ridge Wildr Eagle Eagle Point Redstone TP Wood   Greatwood Riv Ridge Meadowbrk     Concan      Oakhurst Pine F Eagle Pointe River Ridge Eagle Pt. Jim. Clay
Rk        NAME                 AVE AVE.  #  O. 6 O.18 O.25 O.29 O.30 N. 2 N.15 N.19 N.20 (27 h) D. 6  J.26 J.28 J. 29 F.18 F.19 F.21 F.22 F.25 F.26 M. 7 M.25 M.26 M.28 Ap. 1 Ap. 2 Ap. 5 Ap. 6 Ap20 Ap21 M 12 M 13
1 Black, Connor   72.07                     70 40   73 72         72 74   70 69   72 70 71 73 74 73    
2 Newell, Scott   76.82         74 75     79 82 81 38   79 78 77 78     78 77   76 77   74 75 73 73 76 78    
3 Cotton, Michael 72 78.06     72       76   85 73 82 42   80 78 80 77     79 77         78 72 79 82 74 74    
4 Lee, Jack   80.73         78 88 79   81 80       80 82 78 83     86 76   81 80       79 80        
5 Leatherwood, Jake   80.82         81 84     78 83 86 38   80 92 81 79     79 83   79 73   79 76 81 75 80 89    
6 McClung, Matt 78.5 81     74   76 84 74 83           80 89     89 80     82     75     79 81        
7 Kim, Zack   81.26         80 76     85 83 89 41   84 81 80 76     91 78   81 81   75 78 82 81        
8 Reynolds, Dylan   81.37         76 78     81 83       91 80 78 83     80 76 78 96 74   76 78 77 80 88 93    
9 Kieswetter, J.D. 77 82.29     77   82 77 79   77 83       90 81 85 85         90 79 77       83 84        
10 Brown, Nick 85.8 85.67   89 84 93       80         83         90 86     85     84     83 86        
11 Engel, Taylor 81.67 86.33   82 75       79   93 82     88         91 89           81     88 86        
12 Pettit, Kyle 88.2 87.67   93 86 88       92         82         87 86     88     89     93 83        
13 Herzog, Eli 93.5 89.75   88   99     88   87 91               92 89           94     88 89        
14 McLaughlin, Tommy 91                           86                                        
  TEAM       341 298 369 308 313 308 341 319 328 319 157 339 312 313 316 310 357 341 308 306   308 300 329 300 299 300 301 304 314    
      PLACE  1st   1st  4th   1st 1st   4th   5th     1st   4th     1st    3rd    2nd     1st     4th     1st   1st    1st    
                                                                         
  Varsity Girls       Varsity A   Varsity A   Varsity A   Varsity A   Varsity A   Var. A   Varsity A   Varsity A  DISTRICT REGIONAL   STATE                      
          April Snd. River Ridge Concan CC Eagle Point River Ridge   Riv Pt. Eagle Pointe Kingwood M. River Rdge Eagle Pt. Jim. Clay                      
Rk        NAME               AVE.   #  O. 8 O. 9 O.29 O.30 N.12 N.13 N.19 N.20 F.18 F.19 F.21 M. 4 M. 5 M25 M26 A 5 A 6 A18 A19 M 12 M 13                      
1 Newton, Abby   74.65   83 77     72 76 76 74 71 70 72 78 78 79 78 64 73 77 71                          
2 Ishee, Kennedy   87.05   92 106 83 84 85 93 88 91 74 83 84 95 91 83 87 79 85 82 89                          
3 Webster, Megan   89.37   110 87 92 95 91 95 92 91 84 81 85 98 91 86 85 80 86 84 85                          
4 Hensley, Kirsten   90.42   95 96 92 89 95 92 95 82 95 86 82 90 92 95 97 79 89 90 87                          
5 Galloway, Morgan   95.32   100 111 98 87 98 96 96 88 101 89 84 88 107 92 106 89 96 87 98                          
6 Hubbard, Elena   104.5       104 104                       108 102                              
              365 355 343 356 351 335 324 320 322 351 352 340 347 302 333 330 332                          
  TEAM   338.7     7th   2nd      1st     1st     2nd   1st    5th   4th   1st   2nd                          
      Ave.                                                                  
                                                                         
                                                                         
  PERIOD # 1 SCORES FOR J.V. TOURNAMENTS:                                                        
                              District                                          
  BOYS       LegO MBF Wald MBF W Lks Eagl P Pecan Wood MBF Cinco W'Fork                                          
Rk      AVE.  # S.30 O.12 O.25 O.26 N. 8 N. 15 N. 29 J. 26 F. 8 M. 8 M. 21                                          
1 Keiser, Alec   88.33 5 90 90 89   92 86         83                                          
2 McLaughlin, Thomas   90.4 4 97       97   84 86     88                                          
3 Naumann, Ben   92.67 5   91   94 95   91 97     88                                          
4 Curd, Cameron   93 3 87 96   96                                                        
5 Bradford, Robert   92.17 5 94 89   97 86 102         85                                          
6 Harris, Anthony   93.5 5 94 91   100 91   94       91                                          
7 Chittwood, Michael   93.83 5 97 96 104   89   94       83                                          
7 Stevens, Aaron   106.2 4 104 94   110 104           119                                          
9 Bayliss, Andrew   107.8 5 114 109   109 114   98       103                                          
10 Martin, Nick   106.3 2   102   117             100                                          
11 Escobar, Carlos   109.7 3 123 105   101                                                        
12 Manning, Nick   109.8 3 101     109 120           109                                          
13 Strong, Jonathan   110.3 2       124 111           96                                          
  Gaines, Collin   100                       100                                          
  Whitfield, Evan   94                       94                                          
  Dennison, Ryan   99                       99                                          
14                                                                        
15                                                                        
16 TEAM TOTAL       365 366 369   358   363 339     339                                          
17 Place       7th  2nd   4th   4th   4th     4th  4th       3rd                                          
                                                                         
  GIRLS       MBF MBF ApSd Pecan                                                        
Rk      AVE.  #  O.12 O.26 N. 1 N. 29                                                        
1 Hubbard, Elena   53 3 56     50                                                        
2 Shillings, Victoria   55.5 3    x 60 51 65             117                                          
3 Larsen, Anna   57.75 4 54 59 62 56             108                                          
4 Sze, Christina   59.5 4 57 56 60 65             136                                          
5 Yu, Katherine   60.5 4 66 62 55 59             121                                          
6 Wasson, Claire   60.75 4 65 66 53 59             129                                          
7 Miller, Alicia   66.25 4 70 69 65 61             122                                          
          232 237 219 230             475      

 

 

                                 
          2nd 3rd 4th 3rd               1st                                          

 

News

GOLF Information for 2019-2020

May 21, 2019   read more

Karen Alvarez signs her letter of intent to play golf at the University of Texas - Dallas

April 30, 2019   read more

Katie shepherd signs her letter of intent to play golf at Christian Brothers University

April 30, 2019   read more

Cougar boys and girls headed back to the Regional Tournament

April 07, 2019   read more

UPDATE on the Spring Season...

February 12, 2019   read more

Girls get 1st, Boys 2nd at Eagle Pointe

December 17, 2018   read more
Photos
Ticker
  • Girls set new school record of 294. Break old record by 8 strokes! Oct. 5, 2013.
  • Boys earn Regional runner up with a 2 day total of 594!
  • Boys play regionals without carding more than a 79!
  • Boys %26 Girls both have won District 8 out of the last 10 years!!!!!
  • Girls win Region 2015....3 of last 4 years!!!!!!!
Countdown

Countdown to
RIVER RIDGE ROLL TOURNAMENT

(Feb 9, 2017 @ 11:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

757386

Weather
Store


$39.99
Cinco Ranch Golf other JERZEES Unisex 8oz NuBlend® Hooded Sweatshirt
see more