Cinco Ranch HS Tournament Scores:

2012-2013                                                  
                                                                                                                          
  Varsity Boys       KTHS Var. A Elkins B'wood CRHS Var A D. Harmon Katy Var. B FB Austin A Clem Katy Taylor State Prev Strake Kingwood Mayde Region Pre DISTRICT REGION STATE
    VAR.   River Ridge Quail Wilder. Eagle Point Redstone 27 Falcon Pt. Greatwood Sweet River Ridge M Williams Sugar Oakhurst Pine F Eagle Point River Ridge Eagle Point M Williams
 #        NAME                 AVE.  #  O. 5 O. 6 O.15 O.29 N.16 N.17 D. 3   J. 21 J. 22 F. 1 F. 2 F. 11 F.15 F.16 F.22 F.23 M. 4 M. 22 M. 23 M. 25 M. 29 M. 30 A. 9 A. 10 A. 17 A. 18 A. 29 A. 30
1 Cotton, Michael - 11 73.37   74 67     75 71 81 34     72 69   72 WD 74 71   82 72   75 75 81 71 71 74 73 70
2 McClung, Matt - 12 76.23   74 79     77 82 73 39     83 79   77 78 74 75   71 75   81 71 78 71 78 78 73 73
3 Kiesewetter, J.D. - 11 76.88   76 73     80 80 74 38     76 78   76 78 74 74   81 80   76 75 78 78 77 77 81 73
4 Rogers, Kyle - 10 78.09   77 81     74 81 81 39     79 80   77 77 82 75   82 76   78 74 76 75 75 87 78 75
5 McLaughlin, Tom - 11 79.02   78 77     81 83 77 43     74 80   89 86 75 78   76 78   76 77 85 69 80 79 77 81
6 Chittwood, Michael - 11 82.55   79 78 85 85         82 84       86 79           80     88 82        
7 Engel, Kyle - 10 83.36   80 78 87 79 87 89     94 87       78 85     82     78     81 82        
8 Brown, Nick - 11 83.94   77 74     83 84     87 89 79 78   88 90       77 85   85 86 97 84        
9 Watkins, Conor - 9 85.09   86 86   83         82 84       89 85     83     84     88 86        
10 Keiser, Alec - 12 85.13       79 77         93 78       81 87     99     87     ns ns        
11 Fredrickson, Dane - 10 85.5                   90 89       84 79                            
12 Naumann, Ben - 11 88.83                   90 84     83               86     93 97        
13 Harper, Colby - 11 89.3   84 89 90 85         100 93     90               85     93 84        
14 Echeveste, Andres - 9 91.4                           89         98     89     93 88        
  TEAM TEAM SCORE   301 296 341 324 306 314 305 150     306 304 355 302 319 297 295 362 310 301 331 305 295 313 286 301 308 301 291
    PLACE   2nd   4th   2nd   3rd       1st     3rd   5th           1st   1st   1st   7th
                                                                 
  Varsity Girls     KTHS Var. A SNISD Var A CRHS Var A Kemp Clements A Clem K. Taylor Kingwood Region Pre. Kingwood DISTRICT REGION STATE          
        River Ridge Concan CC Eagle Point Sugr Siena Plan Swet River Ridge Oakhurst Eagle Pt. Forest Cours River Ridge Eagle Point M Williams          
Rk        NAME             AVE.   #  O. 5 O. 6 N. 9 N.10 N.16 N.17 D. 3 F. 8 F. 9 F.11 F. 15 F. 16 F.22 F. 23 M. 1 M. 2 M. 22 M. 23 A. 9 A. 10 A. 15 A. 16 A. 29 A. 30          
1 Luitwieler, Maddie - 10 75.4   70 73 79 73 81 73   72 67   77 81 81 76 75 77 80 79 76 76 74 74 74 70          
2 Ishee, Kennedy - 11 77.7   75 79 83 92 80 78   71 79   79 73 73 78 75 78 75 73 78 75 80 82 78 75          
3 Kollmansberger, Alexis 87.2   90 88 83 89 96 96   80 89   85 84 89 97 87 89 83 86 93 78 86 79 86 85          
4 Yi, Sarah - 10 87.5   83 83 91 84 97 88   82 90   90 85 88 87 87 83 92 89 87 87 89 93 86 85          
5 Goldblum, Maddison -9 94.2   88 90 107 101 101 95   81 86   104 93 93   91 97 99 94 92 90                  
6 Kelley, Sara - 10 95.1   98 91 107 108 111 102 104 93 83   94 104 90 79 92 100     88 WD 88 93 86 91          
7 Swanson, Sam - 10 101   109 105         100       100 102     105 101     94 89                  
7 Larsen, Anna - 11 106   106 102         106     106         113 108     107 103                  
9 Wasson, Claire - 11 109   98 110         118     111         103 112     106 111                  
10 Yu, Katherine - 12 124               126     122                                      
11 Russell, Sydney - 9 129               *55     129                                      
    TEAM SCORE 316 325 336 338 354 334   304 321 468 331 323 331 320 324 327 330 327 329 316 328 328 324 315          
  TEAM PLACE   3rd   2nd   2nd     2nd     1st   4th   1st       2nd   2nd   10th          
                                                                 
  PERIOD # 1 SCORES FOR J.V. TOURNAMENTS:                                                  
                                                                 
  BOYS J.V.     S. 27 O. 10 O.15 O. 23 N. 5 N. 12 J.30 F. 5 F.11 F.27 M. 5 M. 5 M. 18                                
Rk    AVE.  # Pecan Riv.Rd Quail MBF WFrk Eagle Wood MBF Swet Cinco Pine Sgrck DIST.                                
1 Fredrickson, Dane 78 1             78                                            
2 Watkins, Conor 81.5 2       82     81                                            
3 Naumann, Ben 86.17 6 86 89 94 84 81       *83                                        
4 Whitfield, Evan 86.8 5 82 87   87 80               98                                
5 Harper, Colby 88 2           86     *90                                        
6 Huang, Raymond 88.5 8 95 91   86 91     83   87   90 85                                
7 Gaines, Colin 89.29 7 88 89   98       86 *93 87     84                                
8 Echeveste, Andres 91.33 3         87 98     *89                                        
9 Leonard, Drew 91.9 8 91 86   97   94   90   90   97 90                                
10 Dennison, Ryan 93 5   87     93 sick   99   93                                      
10 Dominic, Charles 93 6 98 91       104       89   87 89                                
12 Spier, Blake 93.33 6             102 86 *96 97   91 88                                
13 Martin, Nick 93.8 6   92   90       89   95   103 94                                
14 Yelich, Luke 94.9 7 88 98   95       97   100   92 94                                
15 Minenko, Daniel 96.5 2               99   94                                      
16 Strong, Jonathan 97 6 94 92   92       94   102     108                                
17 Newton, Andy 98 6         109   100 89   100 95   95                                
18 Williams, Jake 104 5 106       110         107 95   102                                
19 Jackson, Chris 104.3 3         116         101 96                                    
20 Virk, Sahir 104.7 3   106   106           102                                      
21 Kirk, Logan 105 5             104 95   107 115   105                                
22 Hornby, Brendan 106 6 110       103     97   106 105   115                                
22 Speer, Will 106 2                   105 107                                    
24 McCarty, Daniel 107 2                   109 105                                    
25 Walker, Zach 110.5 2         113         108                                      
26 Phelps, Ryan 112.5 2                   102 123                                    
27 Sawyer, Keith 114 1                   114                                      
28 Christy, Isaac 134 1                   134                                      
  TEAM TOTAL     344 351   350 339 383 361 353   363 392 360 346                                
  Place     5th 3rd   1st 1st     5th   6th 2nd 4th 4th                                
                                                                 
        O. 10 O. 23 N. 5 D. 3 F. 5 M. 4 M. 18                                            
Rk GIRLS J.V.  AVE.   # RR MBF Wilfrk Sug.Crk MBF Pine Dist                                            
1 Swanson, Samantha 100.2 5   55 50 100 49 93                                              
2 Larsen, Anna 103 3   52 miss 106 48                                                
3 Yu, Katherine 114.4 8 112 51 61 126 56 113 106                                            
4 Wasson, Claire 113.4 5   53 64 118 52                                                
5 Russell, Sydney 120.3 8 120 58 58 55 63 136 109                                            
  TEAM TOTAL       211 233   205                                                
  Place       1st 3rd   1st                                                
News

UPDATE on the Spring Season...

February 12, 2019   read more

Girls get 1st, Boys 2nd at Eagle Pointe

December 17, 2018   read more

Boys win Huntsville Invitational by 16 strokes!

October 21, 2018   read more

Important Information for upcoming golf season

May 23, 2018   read more

BOYS AND GIRLS TEAM ADVANCE TO REGIONALS!!!!

April 06, 2018   read more

Girls win Bluebell Open at Brenham CC by 23 strokes!

March 27, 2018   read more
Photos
Ticker
  • Girls set new school record of 294. Break old record by 8 strokes! Oct. 5, 2013.
  • Boys earn Regional runner up with a 2 day total of 594!
  • Boys play regionals without carding more than a 79!
  • Boys %26 Girls both have won District 8 out of the last 10 years!!!!!
  • Girls win Region 2015....3 of last 4 years!!!!!!!
Countdown

Countdown to
RIVER RIDGE ROLL TOURNAMENT

(Feb 9, 2017 @ 11:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

731770

Weather
Store


$29.99
Cinco Ranch Golf other Embroidered JERZEES Men's SpotShield™ Jersey Polo Shirt
see more